Student Awards

2013-2014

Le Dance Lab was a competitive school only in 2013-2014 and did not offer any student awards.
 

2012-2013

Creative Dance 1
Jessie-Kym Brière-Ladouceur Best Performance
Sara-Maude Legault Best Team Spirit
Annabelle Chartrand Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Kéliane Russell Best Performance
Myriame Pelletier Best Team Spirit
Jany Duchesne Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Fany Leduc Best Performance
Sara-Maude Levac Best Team Spirit
Rebecca Bisson Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner-Intermediate
Miguel Lavoie Best Performance
Tristan D’Avril Best Team Spirit
Alexandra M-Viau Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate
Myriam Lâbre Best Performance
Myka-Elle Fournier Best Team Spirit
Cloanne Charlebois Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate Advanced
Mélissa Bourgeois Best Performance
Laurence Paquette Best Team Spirit
Tammy Christine Séguin Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Advanced
Melissa Bisson Best Performance
Rebecca Lalonde Best Team Spirit
Karine Lapensée Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced
Noémie Dicaire Best Performance
Josiane Léger Best Team Spirit
Audréanne Murray Most Improved

Jazz Beginner
Zoé Lalande Best Performance
Miguel Lavoie Best Team Spirit
Sacha Cardinal Most Improved

Jazz Intermediate
Madison McGillis Best Performance
Danielle Leonard Best Team Spirit
Chloé Gillet Most Improved

Jazz Advanced
Félicia DeRepentigny Best Performance
Janika Maisonneuve Bossé Best Team Spirit
Noémie Dicaire Most Improved

Special Awards
Zoé Lalande Passion
Madison McGillis Talentueuse
Sara Longtin Naturelle
Danik Boucher Précision
Jacqueline Maugan Attentive
Danielle Léonard Intégration

10 Year Anniversary Trophy Recipients
Mélissa Bourgeois 2002-2008/2009-2013
Karine Lapensée 2003-2013
Claudia Murray 2003-2013
Audréanne Murray 2003-2013
Josiane Léger 2003-2013

 

2011-2012

Creative Dance 1
Kéliane Russell Best Performance
Kassandre Jespers Best Team Spirit
Jade Levac Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Emma Horner Best Performance
Erika Laviolette Best Team Spirit
Maliyamu Matola Most Improved

Jazz Beginner
Miguel Lavoie Best Performance
Mariève Elie Best Team Spirit
Véronique Trottier Most Improved

Jazz Intermediate
Madison McGillis Best Performance
Tammy Gour Best Team Spirit
Camille Perron-Quirion Most Improved

Jazz Advanced
Geneviève Borris Best Performance
Félicia Derepentigny Best Team Spirit
Noémie Dicaire Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Fany Leduc Best Performance
Valérie Groulx Best Team Spirit
Josiane Castonguay Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner-Intermediate
Miguel Lavoie Best Performance
Zoé Lalande Best Team Spirit
Emma Rose Joly Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate
Tammy Christine Seguin Best Performance
Karina Morgan Lalonde Best Team Spirit
Myriam Lâbre Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate Advanced
Mélissa Bourgeois Best Performance
Élianne Roy Best Team Spirit
Laurence Paquette Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Advanced
Rebecca Lalonde Best Performance
Marylise Gratton Best Team Spirit
Audréanne Murray Most Improved

Hip-Hop Advanced
Josiane Léger Best Performance
Geneviève Borris Best Team Spirit
Noémie Dicaire Most Improved

Special Awards
Geneviève Borris J’aime la danse
Amilie Parenteau Ponctualité
Mélissa Bourgeois Énergie
Miguel Lavoie Danseur Complet
Tammy Christine Seguin Swagger Naturel
Maxime Bourdeau Très Attentif

10th Year Anniversary Trophy Recipients
Janika Maisonneuve Bossé 2002-2012
Amilie Parenteau 2002-2012
Marylise Gratton 2002-2012
Tammy Gour 2002-2012

2010-2011

Creative Dance 1
Erika Laviolette Best Performance
Maëlle Leblanc Best Team Spirit
Émily Gratton Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Zoé Lalande Best Performance
Véronique Trottier Best Team Spirit
Vanessa Sarrazin Most Improved

Jazz Beginner
Melytsah Louis Best Performance
Sara Longtin Best Team Spirit
Andréanne Lamarche Most Improved

Jazz Beginner-Intermediate
Madison McGillis Best Performance
Tammy Gour Best Team Spirit
Sarah-Marie Bourgeois Most Improved

Jazz Intermediate
Marie-Ève Dewar Best Performance
Jennifer Vink Best Team Spirit
Sophia Laniel Most Improved

Jazz Advanced
Geneviève Borris Best Performance
Janika Maisonneuve Bossé Best Team Spirit
Félicia DeRepentigny Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Tristan D’Avril Best Performance
Myriam Lâbre Best Team Spirit
Tammy Christine Seguin Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate Advanced
Danik Boucher Best Performance
Mélissa Bourgeois Best Team Spirit
Mélissa Pétrin Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate
Marie- Ève Dewar Best Performance
Michael Vaillant Best Team Spirit
Cloanne Charlebois Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Advanced
Claudia Murray Best Performance
Rebecca Lalonde Best Team Spirit
Anie-lou Roy Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced
Josiane Léger Best Performance
Sara-Michelle Gratton Best Team Spirit
Geneviève Borris Most Improved

Special Awards
Noémie Dicaire
Anie-lou Roy
Félicia DeRepentigny
Chloé Gillet
Alexane Bourbonnais
Bradley Sarrazin

2009-2010

Creative Dance 1
Zoé Lalande Best Performance
Émilie-Rose Nadon Best Team Spirit
Josiane Castonguay Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Alexandra Dicaire Best Performance
Sara Longtin Best Team Spirit
Karina Boudrias Most Improved

Jazz Beginner
Chloé Gillet Best Performance
Camille Paquette Best Team Spirit
Sarah-Marie Bourgeois Most Improved

Jazz Intermediate
Sophia Laniel Best Performance
Isabelle Laniel Best Team Spirit
Danyka Picard Most Improved

Jazz Advanced
Geneviève Borris Best Performance
Josiane Léger Best Team Spirit
Stéphanie Lalande Most Improved

Tap Beginner
Cassandra Joly Best Performance
Mylène Péladeau Best Team Spirit
Evian Watson-Danis Most Improved

Musical Theatre
Mélanie Thévenaz Best Performance
Morgane Lascelles Best Team Spirit
Marie-Pier Desnoyers Most Improved

Troupe Special Number
Stéphanie Lalande Best Performance
Geneviève Borris Best Team Spirit
Danik Boucher Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Marianne Dubois Best Performance
Fanny Sauvé Best Team Spirit
Maude Bédard Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate
Danik Boucher Best Performance
Madison McGillis Best Team Spirit
Claudia Lamoureux Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate
Cloanne Charlebois Best Performance
Maxim Guilbault Best Team Spirit
Sophie Desjardins Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate Advanced
Claudia Murray Best Performance
Karine Lapensée Best Team Spirit
Marylise Gratton Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced A
Josiane Léger Best Performance
Geneviève Borris Best Team Spirit
Noémie Dicaire Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced B
Ashley Gauthier Best Performance
Mélanie Chevrier Best Team Spirit
Ashley Vink Most Improved

 

2008-2009

Creative Dance 1
Sophie Desormeaux Best Performance
Sara Longtin Best Team Spirit
Camilla Gauthier Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Marie-Pier Desnoyers Best Performance
Cassandra Joly Best Team Spirit
Alexandra Dicaire Most Improved

Jazz Beginner
Krystel Péladeau Best Performance
Tammy Gour Best Team Spirit
Camille Trottier Most Improved

Jazz Intermediate
Geneviève Borris Best Performance
Josiane Léger Best Team Spirit
Janika M. Bossé Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Cynthia Bisson Best Performance
Marie-Soleil Dion Best Team Spirit
Janie Lalonde Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate
Chloé Gillet Best Performance
Danik Boucher Best Team Spirit
Camille Dicaire Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre Intermediate Advanced
Rebecca Lalonde Best Performance
Mariève Clermont Best Team Spirit
Ashley Vink Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate
Valérie Charbonneau Best Performance
Alexandre Faucher Best Team Spirit
Ashley Gauthier Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate Advanced
Noémie Dicaire Best Performance
Audréanne Murray Best Team Spirit
Claudia Murray Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced A
Sara-Michelle Gratton Best Performance
Amanda Cadieux Best Team Spirit
Félicia DeRepentigny Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced B
Karissa Fernandes Best Performance
Mélanie Chevrier Best Team Spirit
Marilou Jean-Louis Most Improved

Ballet Beginner
Camille Perron-Quirion Best Performance
Laetitia Thévenaz Best Team Spirit
Jessica St-Onge Most Improved

Musical Theatre
Maryse Dicaire Best Performance
Isabelle Laniel Best Team Spirit
Juliette Libersan Most Improved

Production
Geneviève Borris Best Performance
Stéphanie Lalande Best Team Spirit
Marylise Gratton Most Improved

 

2007-2008

Creative Dance 1
Cassandra Joly Best Performance
Mélodie Chartrand Best Team Spirit
Marie-Pier Desnoyers Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Chloé Gillet Best Performance
Janie Lalonde Best Team Spirit
Camille Perron-Quirion Most Improved

Jazz Beginner
Evian Watson-Danis Best Performance
Tammy Gour Best Team Spirit
Marianne Dubois Most Improved

Jazz Advanced
Geneviève Borris Best Performance
Geneviève Borris Best Team Spirit
Janika M. Bossé Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Camille Chartrand Best Performance
Jasmine Kirkey Best Team Spirit
Camille Dicaire Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate
Rebecca Lalonde Best Performance
Mélanie Bourgon Best Team Spirit
Mélissa Patrice Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate Advanced
Mélissa Roy Best Performance
Félicia DeRepentigny Best Team Spirit
Ashley Gauthier Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate
Noémie Dicaire Best Performance
Josiane Léger Best Team Spirit
Maude Campeau Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate Advanced
Geneviève Borris Best Performance
Stéphanie Murray Best Team Spirit
Joséane Bourbonnais Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Advanced Competitive
Stéphanie Lalande Best Performance
Janika M. Bossé Best Team Spirit
Amilie Parenteau Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced Non-Competitive
Véronique Séguin Best Performance
Caroline Galipeau Best Team Spirit
Vanessa Kingsbury Most Improved

 

2006-2007

Creative Dance 1
Chloé Gillet Best Performance
Jessica St-Onge Best Team Spirit
Cloé Maisonneuve Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Danik Boucher Best Performance
Alexxe Séguin Best Team Spirit
Camille Dicaire Most Improved

Jazz Beginner
Krystel Péladeau Best Performance
Alexie Malouin Best Team Spirit
Danyka Picard Most Improved

Jazz Intermediate
Stéphanie Lalande Best Performance
Geneviève Borris Best Team Spirit
Janika M. Bossé Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Rebecca Lalonde Best Performance
Mélissa Bourgeois Best Team Spirit
Isabelle Echeverri Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate
Annabelle Quevillon Best Performance
Ashley Vink Best Team Spirit
Danyka Gour Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate Advanced
Noémie Dicaire Best Performance
Karine Lapensée Best Team Spirit
Claudia Murray Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate
Amanda Cadieux Best Performance
Mayriza Labre Best Team Spirit
Marilou Jean-Louis Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate Advanced
Sara-Michelle Gratton Best Performance
Stéphanie Lalande Best Team Spirit
Janika M. Bossé Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Advanced
Caroline Galipeau Best Performance
Marie-Josée Viau Best Team Spirit
Marissa Clemence Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced
Yannie lou Cyr Best Performance
Jessica Lalonde Best Team Spirit
Mélissa Cadieux Most Improved

 

2005-2006

Creative Dance 1
Janie Lalonde Model student
Chloé Bourbonnais Best Team Spirit
Danik Boucher Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Mélissa Bourgeois Model student
Tammy Gour Best Team Spirit
Claudia Lamoureux Most Improved

Jazz Beginner-Intermediate
Stéphanie Lalande Model student
Geneviève Borris Best Team Spirit
Janika M. Bossé Most Improved

Tap Advanced
Jessica Pilon-Hamm Model student
Nicholas Pilon-Hamm Best Team Spirit
Bianca Pilon Most Improved

Hip Hop Beginner
Noémie Dicaire Model student
Marylise Gratton Best Team Spirit
Maude Campeau Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Intermediate
Karine Lapensée Model student
Audréanne Murray Best Team Spirit
Claudia Murray Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate A
Sabrina Lalonde Model student
Marilou Jean-Louis Best Team Spirit
Jessica Girard Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate B
Mélissa Sauvé Model student
Cassandra Bois Best Team Spirit
Mélissa Paquette-Marenger Most Improved

Hip Hop Intermediate Advanced
Sara-Michelle Gratton Model student
Stéphanie Lalande Best Team Spirit
Chloé Lapensée Most Improved

Hip Hop Pre-Advanced
Caroline Galipeau Model student
Ashley Helfer Best Team Spirit
Marie-Josée Viau Most Improved

Hip Hop Advanced
Suzie Chatelain Model student
Jessica Lalonde Best Team Spirit
Mélissa Cadieux Most Improved

 

2004-2005

Creative Dance 1
Chloé Dignard Model student
Gabrielle Larivière Best Team Spirit
Alexxe Séguin Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Marylise Gratton Model student
Mélanie Bourgon Best Team Spirit
Francesca Joanette Most Improved

Jazz 1
Geneviève Borris Model student
Maryse Dicaire Best Team Spirit
Stéphanie Murray Most Improved

Tap 1
Valérie Sauvé Model student
Valérie Sauvé Best Team Spirit
Mylène Péladeau Most Improved

Tap 2
Jessica Pilon-Hamm Model student
Nicholas Pilon-Hamm Best Team Spirit
Vanessa Blouin Most Improved

Hip Hop 1
Karine Lapensée Model student
Marie-Ève Chartrand Best Team Spirit
Claudia Murray Most Improved

Hip Hop 2A
Véronique Séguin Model student
Valérie Sauvé Best Team Spirit
Josianne Sigouin Most Improved

Hip Hop 2B
Sara-Michelle Gratton Model student
Amanda Cadieux Best Team Spirit
Catherine Tessier Most Improved

Hip Hop 3
Natacha Prud’homme Model student
Geneviève Berthiaume Best Team Spirit
Roxanne Villeneuve Most Improved

Hip Hop 4
Yannie-lou Cyr & Jessica Lalonde Model students
Jessica Lalonde Best Team Spirit
Martine Beaulieu Most Improved

2003-2004

Creative Dance 1
Véronique Desormeaux Model student
Tammy Gour Best Team Spirit
Anie-lou Roy Most Improved

Creative Dance 2
Karine Lapensée Model student
Claudia Murray Best Team Spirit
Cassandra Monette Most Improved

Jazz 1
Janika M. Bossé Model student
Véronique Séguin Best Team Spirit
Maude Lavigne Most Improved

Tap 1
Valérie Chatelain Model student
Mélyssande Brisebois Best Team Spirit
Joséane Bourbonnais Most Improved

Tap 2
Jessica Pilon-Hamm Model student
Élyssa Pilon-Hamm Best Team Spirit
Cassandra Bois Most Improved

Hip Hop 1
Valérie Sauvé Model student
Chloé Lapensée Best Team Spirit
Sara-Michelle Gratton Most Improved

Hip Hop 2
Kayla Cyr Model student
Mérédith Chicoine Best Team Spirit
Marie-Ève Leclair Most Improved

Hip Hop 3
Jessica Lalonde Model student
Geneviève Berthiaume Best Team Spirit
Geneviève Ladouceur Most Improved

Hip Hop 4
Mélissa Groulx Model student
Geneviève Touzin Best Team Spirit
Bobby-Jo Soulard Most Improved

Hip Hop Star
Jessica Lalonde Model student
Geneviève Chatelain Best Team Spirit
Suzie Chatelain Most Improved

2002-2003

Creative dance 1
Mélissa Bourgeois Model student

Creative dance 2
Danyka Gour Model student

Jazz 1
Jaime Card Model student

Tap 1
Ashley Helfer Model student

Hip Hop 1
Roxanne Racine Model student

Hip Hop 2
Laura Demers-Delorme Model student

Hip Hop 3
Yannie lou Cyr Model student

Hip Hop 4
Myriam Legault Model student

Le DanceLab